Skip to content ↓
Priory Fields School

Priory FieldsSchool

Our Staff

Leadership Team

 
Anne Siggins
Executive Headteacher
 

Michelle Noden
Academy Business Manager
Helen Seeley
Head of School
Shara Wheeler
Assistant Headteacher
 

Early Years Foundation Stage

 

Ruth Bishop
EYFS Leading Practitioner
Ben McInnes
Sharing Class
   

Sophie Pearson-Miles
Caring Class

Angela Smith
 


Lauren Ross


Lydia Castle


Tara Willsher
 


 

 

Key Stage 1

Year 1


Rachel Brazier
Year 1 Harmony Class
 
Claire Watson
Year 1 Harmony Class
 
Shanice Mda

Year 1 Liberty Class
 

Year 2


Eleanor Belchem
Year 2 Honesty Class
KS1 Manager

Lori Jones
Year 2 Loyalty Class
 
 
Holly Bunyard

Teacher Training
 
 

Support Staff


Julie Cook
KS1 HLTA
 

 

Michelle Vergo

 
Tina Robinson
 

Emma Salter

 
 
Vicky Tween
 

Naomi Trainor

 
 

Key Stage 2

Year 3


Kathy Walker Smith
Year 3 Courtesy Class
Hannah Rhodes
Year 3 Integrity Class

Year 4


James Aslett
Year 4 Justice Class

 
Wahida Islam
Year 4 Equality Class
 
 
Marie Anne Long

Year 4 Equality Class
 

Lower Key Stage 2

Support Staff

Keith Woods

Ilona Rogers

 

TBC

Julie Bird

 

Amanda Claw

 

Year 5


Charlotte Pettman
Year 5 Respect Class

         Andy Wright
Year 5 Tolerance Class

     
     

Year 6


Lari Sanderson Goodey

Year 6 Valour Class
LKS2 Manager

Sarah Wright
Year 6 Endeavour
UKS2 Manager
 


Dominique Steeples

Year 6 Democracy Class

 

Upper Key Stage 2

Support Staff


Sharon Goldfinch

 

Stella Forecast
 
Peter Stephenson
 

Sam O’Hare

 
 
Emma Stephens

 

Cath Kiely

 
 

Non-Class Based Staff

 

Alex Hughes
SENCo
Kate Martin
Inclusion Assistant
Katie Carruthers
FLO
 


Alex Cotter
PE Lead


TBC
Sports Coach

Colin Godfrey
IT Technician


 
   
 

Office Staff

 

Katie Evans
School Business Manager
Michelle Hards
Bursar
Claudia Sawyers
PA to Executive Headteacher
 
 

Estates Staff


Chris Knight
Senior Site Manager
Gavin Hill
Site Manager
Shirley Loughran
Cleaning Staff
 
Sue Chaney
Cleaning Staff
Chris Jarrett
Cleaning Staff
Hayley Reygate
Cleaning Staff

Catering Staff

 

Martin Curtis
Catering Manager
Bernie Thompson
Assistant cook
Stacey Townsend
Catering Staff
 
Sue Chaney
Catering Staff
Val Habbershaw
Catering Staff